The Student Representative Council (SRC) is made up 20 elected members for a term of one year. An elections results notice is available from here.

Your elected 2019 SRC executive team is:

Naomi_VP_circle.png

President

Naomi Hastings

Email: president@westernsrc.org

59918018_356751011626600_6926139694040219648_n.jpg

General-Secretary

Frederick W. Bekker

Email: secretary@westernsrc.org
Phone: 040 172 2792

Mandii-2019.png

VP Activities

Mandii Carr

circle-cropped.png

Vice President - Education (Undergraduate)

Mathew Bojanic

circle-cropped.png

Vice President - Education (Postgraduate)

Daniel Bonatti

Complete Student Representative Council Team

Residential Students Representative                                      JHA, Vageesh

International Student Representative                                     CHHEDA, Rohan

Women’s Representative                                                        DUNN, Kezia

Queer Representative                                                            YIGITER, Erdem

Disabilities Representative                                                     RENIER-CLARK, Vicky-Rae

Environment Representative                                                  WOLF, Danielle         

Ethno-Cultural Representative                                               FENG, Allan

Online Students Representative                                            CUPITT, Sarah

Campbelltown Campus Representative                                SENGUPTA, Aditi

Hawkesbury Campus Representative                                    ESPINAS, Jonathan

Liverpool Campus Representative                                         CRAIG, Phil

Parramatta Campus Representative                                       DaSILVA, Clare

Parramatta City Campus Representative                                KATHIK, Anirudh

Student Editors (6)                                                                  HEMMINGS, Toby

                                                                                                BEKKER, Frederick

                                                                                                MUHAMMAD, Radia

                                                                                                BUTT, Nabirah

                                                                                                SIMPKINS, Sinead

KOHLI, Priyansha

NUS Representatives (7) BEKKER, Frederick

BONATTI, Daniel

BUTT, Nabirah

CUPITT Sarah

JHA, Vageesh

JIWANI, Adeem